Extreme Networks 10067 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver

Write a Review
$30.00
SKU
FOD-EXT-10067
UPC
7426933689403
Weight
1.00 LBS
Shipping
Free Shipping
Current Stock
In Stock

Extreme Networks 10067 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Extreme Networks Genuine 10067 Vendor Name Fiberopticdistribution
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 2km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -15~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -32dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support
Extreme Networks 10067 is supported on a wide range of Extreme Networks equipment.

E4G Switch - E4G-200-12x-DC/router - 16440
Summit X460-24tDC - 16407
Summit X460-48p - 16404
Summit X460-G2-24t -GE4-16716
Summit X460-48tDC - 16408
Summit X460-G2-48p -10GE4-16704
Summit X460-G2-48x -10GE4-16706
Summit X460-24x - 16405
Summit X460-G2-24p-GE4-16718
Summit X460-G2-24x -10GE4-16705
Summit X460-G2-48t -10GE4-16702
Summit X460-24p - 16403
Summit X460-G2-24t -10GE4-16701
Summit x480 Series
E4G Switch - E4G-200-DC/router - 16441
E4G Switch - E4G-400-DC/router - 16432
Summit X460-24t - 16401
Summit X460-48x - 16406
E4G Switch - E4G-400-AC/router - 16431
Summit X460-24xDC - 16409
Summit x460 Series
Summit X460-48t - 16402
Summit X460-48xDC - 16410
Summit X460-G2-48t -GE4-16717

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Returns Policy

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. We'll also pay the return shipping costs if the return is a result of our error (you received an incorrect or defective item, etc.).

You should expect to receive your refund within four weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly. This time period includes the transit time for us to receive your return from the shipper (5 to 10 business days), the time it takes us to process your return once we receive it (3 to 5 business days), and the time it takes your bank to process our refund request (5 to 10 business days).

If you need to return an item, simply login to your account, view the order using the "Complete Orders" link under the My Account menu and click the Return Item(s) button. We'll notify you via e-mail of your refund once we've received and processed the returned item.

Shipping

We can ship to virtually any address in the world. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations.

When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full pound.

Praesent id tortor purus. Nulla commodo eget ex ac elementum. Vestibulum mattis nulla quis lobortis vehicula. Integer pulvinar diam nibh, sed vestibulum leo darius non. Maecenas id tristique magna. Praesent pulvinar dolor magna, sit amet tempor risus congue id. Aenean feugiat blandit dui ut pretium.

Bibendumetos Etiam ut suscipit exous nec ornare loremous
Dincidunteros Dabitasse platea dictumst integer del cursus felis in scelerisque eros
Durpis Metus Pellentesque varius viverra condimentum
Loremous Comodous Cum sociis natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient montes
Namdos Hempus Molestie justo ornare decenas non felis et mauris placerat vehicula eu quis quam

Destibulum commodo eros vitae odio commodo faucibus

Etiam ut suscipit ex, nec ornare nisi. Cras placerat purus non nisl sodales, eu sodales orci ultrices. Integer et lacus mi. Donec iaculis finibus condimentum.

Praesent a nisl eu purus bibendum convallis. In hac habitasse platea dictumst. Integer vel cursus felis, in scelerisque eros. Maecenas tempor lectus pretium justo delos elementum, nec molestie justo ornare. Maecenas non felis et mauris placerat vehicula eu quis quam. Nunc rutrum egestas urna, vel pellentesque mauris aliquam. Cum sociis natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient montes, nascetur ridiculus mus. Curabitur blandit, erat at ultricies pretium, libero dui sollicitudin enim, et sodales nisl augue nec mauris. Pellentesque varius viverra condimentum. Aenean non malesuada eratos.

Related Products

Customers Also Viewed