null

IBM Lenovo 00D9865 Compatible 40GBASE-iSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM Transceiver

Write a Review
$175.00
SKU
FOD-IBM-iSR4
UPC
7426933688604
Weight
1.00 LBS
Shipping
Free Shipping

IBM Lenovo 00D9865 Compatible 40GBASE-iSR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

 

Product Details

IBM Genuine 00D9865 Vendor Name Fiberopticdistribution
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 150m @ OM4 MMF**
Interface MTP/MPO Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
CDR Support Yes Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant
TX Power -5.6~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-5.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
* Minimum cabling distance is 0.5 meters for -SR4 and -CSR4 modules.
**Considered an engineered link with maximum 1 decibel loss budget.
 

Platform Support

IBM 00D9865 is supported on a wide range of IBM equipment.

 

S5850-32S2Q Switch

IBM System G8316

IBM System SI4093

IBM System G8272

S5850-48S2Q4C Switch

IBM System G8296

IBM System G8264CS

S5850-48S6Q Switch

IBM System G8332

IBM System G8264

IBM System CN4093

IBM System EN4093R

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Returns Policy

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. We'll also pay the return shipping costs if the return is a result of our error (you received an incorrect or defective item, etc.).

You should expect to receive your refund within four weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly. This time period includes the transit time for us to receive your return from the shipper (5 to 10 business days), the time it takes us to process your return once we receive it (3 to 5 business days), and the time it takes your bank to process our refund request (5 to 10 business days).

If you need to return an item, simply login to your account, view the order using the "Complete Orders" link under the My Account menu and click the Return Item(s) button. We'll notify you via e-mail of your refund once we've received and processed the returned item.

Shipping

We can ship to virtually any address in the world. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations.

When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full pound.

Praesent id tortor purus. Nulla commodo eget ex ac elementum. Vestibulum mattis nulla quis lobortis vehicula. Integer pulvinar diam nibh, sed vestibulum leo darius non. Maecenas id tristique magna. Praesent pulvinar dolor magna, sit amet tempor risus congue id. Aenean feugiat blandit dui ut pretium.

Bibendumetos Etiam ut suscipit exous nec ornare loremous
Dincidunteros Dabitasse platea dictumst integer del cursus felis in scelerisque eros
Durpis Metus Pellentesque varius viverra condimentum
Loremous Comodous Cum sociis natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient montes
Namdos Hempus Molestie justo ornare decenas non felis et mauris placerat vehicula eu quis quam

Destibulum commodo eros vitae odio commodo faucibus

Etiam ut suscipit ex, nec ornare nisi. Cras placerat purus non nisl sodales, eu sodales orci ultrices. Integer et lacus mi. Donec iaculis finibus condimentum.

Praesent a nisl eu purus bibendum convallis. In hac habitasse platea dictumst. Integer vel cursus felis, in scelerisque eros. Maecenas tempor lectus pretium justo delos elementum, nec molestie justo ornare. Maecenas non felis et mauris placerat vehicula eu quis quam. Nunc rutrum egestas urna, vel pellentesque mauris aliquam. Cum sociis natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient montes, nascetur ridiculus mus. Curabitur blandit, erat at ultricies pretium, libero dui sollicitudin enim, et sodales nisl augue nec mauris. Pellentesque varius viverra condimentum. Aenean non malesuada eratos.

Customers Also Viewed