null

H3C SFP-10GLR-31 Compatible Dual-Rate 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Write a Review
$38.00
SKU
FOD-H3C-LR31
UPC
7.43E+12
Weight
1.00 LBS
Shipping
Free Shipping

H3C SFP-10GLR-85 Compatible Dual-Rate 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10Km, LC, DOM)

H3C Compatible SFP-10GLR-31 Vendor Name Fiberopticdistribution
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 1/10.3Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support YES
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded switches and servers, this H3C compatible transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as below.

ADVA

Harting

IMC Networks

JDS Uniphase

Lanner

AOM-CTG-i1SM

Axis

Altera Stratix

Allen Bradley Stratix

PicoLight

Redback

RiverStone

Seven solution

Ericsson

FibroLAN

Fortigate

Aerohive SR2148P

Hillstone

Infinera

Linksys

LCSI

ASGA

Agilent-Avago

Amer Networks

PENo ENto Networks

QSAN

Ruijie

Scientific Atlanta

DATACOM

EMC

Fortinet

Fiberhome

Gnoda

Hirschmann

Inteno

Long haul

ZTE

Accedian Networks

Allied Telesis

Asante

Penguin Arctica

QNAP

Ruggedcom

Siemens

Delta

ELINX

Fujitsu

Gigamon

Hitachi

Ixia

ISIS

LevelOne

ZYXEL

Atto

Allnet

Actelis

Planet

RAD

Raiscom

Synology

Engenius

ECI

Fluke Network

Gigalight

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Returns Policy

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. We'll also pay the return shipping costs if the return is a result of our error (you received an incorrect or defective item, etc.).

You should expect to receive your refund within four weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly. This time period includes the transit time for us to receive your return from the shipper (5 to 10 business days), the time it takes us to process your return once we receive it (3 to 5 business days), and the time it takes your bank to process our refund request (5 to 10 business days).

If you need to return an item, simply login to your account, view the order using the "Complete Orders" link under the My Account menu and click the Return Item(s) button. We'll notify you via e-mail of your refund once we've received and processed the returned item.

Shipping

We can ship to virtually any address in the world. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations.

When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full pound.

Praesent id tortor purus. Nulla commodo eget ex ac elementum. Vestibulum mattis nulla quis lobortis vehicula. Integer pulvinar diam nibh, sed vestibulum leo darius non. Maecenas id tristique magna. Praesent pulvinar dolor magna, sit amet tempor risus congue id. Aenean feugiat blandit dui ut pretium.

Bibendumetos Etiam ut suscipit exous nec ornare loremous
Dincidunteros Dabitasse platea dictumst integer del cursus felis in scelerisque eros
Durpis Metus Pellentesque varius viverra condimentum
Loremous Comodous Cum sociis natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient montes
Namdos Hempus Molestie justo ornare decenas non felis et mauris placerat vehicula eu quis quam

Destibulum commodo eros vitae odio commodo faucibus

Etiam ut suscipit ex, nec ornare nisi. Cras placerat purus non nisl sodales, eu sodales orci ultrices. Integer et lacus mi. Donec iaculis finibus condimentum.

Praesent a nisl eu purus bibendum convallis. In hac habitasse platea dictumst. Integer vel cursus felis, in scelerisque eros. Maecenas tempor lectus pretium justo delos elementum, nec molestie justo ornare. Maecenas non felis et mauris placerat vehicula eu quis quam. Nunc rutrum egestas urna, vel pellentesque mauris aliquam. Cum sociis natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient montes, nascetur ridiculus mus. Curabitur blandit, erat at ultricies pretium, libero dui sollicitudin enim, et sodales nisl augue nec mauris. Pellentesque varius viverra condimentum. Aenean non malesuada eratos.

Related Products

Customers Also Viewed