Adtran 1442110G2 Transceiver Compatible 1.25G WDM BIDI SFP 1310TX/1490nmRX 10km

Write a Review
$36.00
SKU
FOD-ADT-1442110G2
UPC
7426933681681
Weight
1.00 LBS
Shipping
Free Shipping
Current Stock
In Stock

Adtran 1442110G2 Transceiver Compatible 1.25G WDM BIDI SFP 1310TX/1490nmRX 10km

Manufacturer Fiberopticdistribution Place of Origin USA Model  FOD-ADT-1442110G2
Data Rate 1.25G Fiber Mode Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Types of Interface SC
Types of Laser FP Operating Temperature Standard 0~70°C Operating Humidity 0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance 10km Modes of Communications Simplex Wavelength 1310TX/1490nmRX
Types of Multiplexing BIDI WDM Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm Extinction Ratio >9db
Saturated Optical Power -9~-3dBm Pull Ring Color Blue Form Factor WDM BIDI SFP
Warranty 1-3 Years Power Consumption <3W Weight 0.024kg
Power Supply +3.3V Condition New Hot Pluggable Times 200
Average Output Power -5~0dbm Compatible Brand Adtran
 
Product Specifications
  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex SC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with ROHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:Standard: 0 to +70°C

 

Applications

 

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

 

 

 
This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Returns Policy

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. We'll also pay the return shipping costs if the return is a result of our error (you received an incorrect or defective item, etc.).

You should expect to receive your refund within four weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly. This time period includes the transit time for us to receive your return from the shipper (5 to 10 business days), the time it takes us to process your return once we receive it (3 to 5 business days), and the time it takes your bank to process our refund request (5 to 10 business days).

If you need to return an item, simply login to your account, view the order using the "Complete Orders" link under the My Account menu and click the Return Item(s) button. We'll notify you via e-mail of your refund once we've received and processed the returned item.

Shipping

We can ship to virtually any address in the world. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations.

When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full pound.

Praesent id tortor purus. Nulla commodo eget ex ac elementum. Vestibulum mattis nulla quis lobortis vehicula. Integer pulvinar diam nibh, sed vestibulum leo darius non. Maecenas id tristique magna. Praesent pulvinar dolor magna, sit amet tempor risus congue id. Aenean feugiat blandit dui ut pretium.

Bibendumetos Etiam ut suscipit exous nec ornare loremous
Dincidunteros Dabitasse platea dictumst integer del cursus felis in scelerisque eros
Durpis Metus Pellentesque varius viverra condimentum
Loremous Comodous Cum sociis natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient montes
Namdos Hempus Molestie justo ornare decenas non felis et mauris placerat vehicula eu quis quam

Destibulum commodo eros vitae odio commodo faucibus

Etiam ut suscipit ex, nec ornare nisi. Cras placerat purus non nisl sodales, eu sodales orci ultrices. Integer et lacus mi. Donec iaculis finibus condimentum.

Praesent a nisl eu purus bibendum convallis. In hac habitasse platea dictumst. Integer vel cursus felis, in scelerisque eros. Maecenas tempor lectus pretium justo delos elementum, nec molestie justo ornare. Maecenas non felis et mauris placerat vehicula eu quis quam. Nunc rutrum egestas urna, vel pellentesque mauris aliquam. Cum sociis natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient montes, nascetur ridiculus mus. Curabitur blandit, erat at ultricies pretium, libero dui sollicitudin enim, et sodales nisl augue nec mauris. Pellentesque varius viverra condimentum. Aenean non malesuada eratos.

Related Products

Customers Also Viewed